HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
St. Paul Cash Spiel
 St. Paul, Minnesota

Dates:

Oct 12 - 14, 2012 

Purse: 

$7,200 USD

Teams: 

12 (4 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2013 Michelle Montford Winnipeg, MB
2012 Patti Lank Rochester, NY
Sponsors
Hotel
Our host hotel.

Event
  2012 St. Paul Cash Spiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Division X
Potter, C
, MN
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-1  1-1  0-0 
Carlson, A
St. Paul CC
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kinney, S
, MN
0.600  0-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Smith, M
St Paul, MN
0.600  1-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Christensen, C
, MN
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meechai, J
New York, NY
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Division Y
Hamilton, B
Madison, WI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lank, P
Rochester, NY
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Solem, M
Cohasset, MN
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lin, C
New Haven, CT
0.400  0-1  2-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Coleman, G
San Francisco, CA
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ellig, B
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Smith, M Meechai, J 9-0    Final (6)
4 Carlson, A Kinney, S 5-3    Final (8)
5 Potter, C Christensen, C 7-3    Final (7)
6 Solem, M Ellig, B 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lin, C Coleman, G 4-3    Final (8)
7 Hamilton, B Lank, P 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carlson, A Meechai, J 6-5    Final (8)
8 Christensen, C Smith, M 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Potter, C Kinney, S 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Hamilton, B Solem, M 5-6    Final (8)
6 Lin, C Ellig, B 8-7    Final (8)
8 Lank, P Coleman, G 9-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lank, P Solem, M 8-4    Final (7)
2 Potter, C Carlson, A 6-5    Final (8)
4 Ellig, B Coleman, G 4-9    Final (8)
6 Smith, M Kinney, S 3-8    Final (6)
7 Christensen, C Meechai, J 6-4    Final (7)
8 Hamilton, B Lin, C 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lank, P Lin, C 9-1    Final (4)
3 Christensen, C Kinney, S 5-4    Final (8)
4 Potter, C Meechai, J 11-3    Final (6)
5 Hamilton, B Ellig, B 9-4    Final (7)
6 Solem, M Coleman, G 6-3    Final (7)
7 Carlson, A Smith, M 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hamilton, B Coleman, G 5-3    Final (8)
3 Potter, C Smith, M 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Kinney, S Meechai, J 6-3    Final (7)
6 Carlson, A Christensen, C 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lank, P Ellig, B 7-2    Final (4)
5 Solem, M Lin, C 9-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY