HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
St. Paul Cash Spiel
 St. Paul, Minnesota

Dates:

Oct 12 - 14, 2012 

Purse: 

$16 USD

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Scott Ramsay Winnipeg, MB
2012 John Shuster Duluth, MN
2011 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2010 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2009 Mike Pozihun Thunder Bay, ON
2008 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
2007 Craig Disher Rolla, ND
2006 Bryan Burgess Thunder Bay, ON
2005 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2004 Howard Restall Winnipeg, MB
2003 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2002 Dave Smith , MB
2001 Paul Pustovar , USA
2000 Craig Brown Madison, WI
1999 Tim Somerville Minneapolis, MN
1998 Bruce Melville Thunder Bay, ON
1994 Steve Brown Madison, WI
Sponsors
Hotel
Our host hotel.

Event
  2012 St. Paul Cash Spiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Division A
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston, D
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jukich, A
Duluth, MN
0.600  0-2  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lemke, R
Medford, WI
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mielke, M
Boston, MA
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
McBride, J
Orange County, CA
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Goodland, G
St. Paul, MN
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Shuster, J
Duluth, MN
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
, MN
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Persinger, G
Fairbanks, AK
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Erickson, J
St. Paul, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Workin, E
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Division C
Birr, T
Mankato, MN
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Bonot, T
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Perkovich, K
Chisholm, MN
0.600  1-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Farbelow, M
St. Paul, MN
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
St Paul, MN
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Puleo, J
Forest Lake, MN
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Division D
George, T
St. Paul, MN
1.000  5-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Burgess, B
, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meyers, E
Duluth, MN
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Jensen, E
St. Paul CC
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Beadle, K
St Paul, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Berg, R
West Fargo, ND
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Goodland, G Workin, E 9-0    Final (5)
2 Meyers, E Beadle, K 6-2    Final (6)
3 Bonot, T Puleo, J 7-2    Final (6)
4 Persinger, G Erickson, J 7-2    Final (7)
5 Shuster, J Fenson, E 5-9    Final (7)
6 Jukich, A McBride, J 9-5    Final (7)
7 Fenson, P Lemke, R 9-2    Final (6)
8 Birr, T Gibbs, D 6-3    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Farbelow, M Perkovich, K 4-7    Final (8)
3 Johnston, D Mielke, M 7-4    Final (8)
7 George, T Berg, R 9-1    Final (5)
8 Burgess, B Jensen, E 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lemke, R Jukich, A 2-7    Final (6)
2 Johnston, D McBride, J 9-5    Final (7)
4 Shuster, J Goodland, G 6-4    Final (7)
5 Birr, T Perkovich, K 6-5    Final (8)
6 Puleo, J Gibbs, D 5-6    Final (8)
8 Fenson, P Mielke, M 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Farbelow, M Bonot, T 5-6    Final (8)
3 George, T Meyers, E 9-7    Final (8)
4 Jensen, E Beadle, K 6-3    Final (7)
5 Burgess, B Berg, R 6-3    Final (7)
6 Persinger, G Workin, E 7-1    Final (3)
7 Fenson, E Erickson, J 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lemke, R McBride, J 9-5    Final (7)
4 Birr, T Bonot, T 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Farbelow, M Puleo, J 7-5    Final (8)
7 Jukich, A Mielke, M 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J Persinger, G 9-5    Final (7)
2 George, T Burgess, B 6-4    Final (7)
3 Perkovich, K Gibbs, D 5-2    Final (7)
4 Fenson, P Johnston, D 2-5    Final (7)
5 Fenson, E Goodland, G 2-6    Final (6)
6 Berg, R Beadle, K 4-9    Final (7)
7 Meyers, E Jensen, E 8-6    Final (EE)
8 Workin, E Erickson, J 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Birr, T Farbelow, M 5-3    Final (7)
5 Mielke, M McBride, J 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bonot, T Gibbs, D 5-3    Final (7)
2 Shuster, J Erickson, J 8-5    Final (7)
3 Fenson, P Jukich, A 10-3    Final (6)
4 Fenson, E Workin, E 5-4    Final (8)
5 George, T Jensen, E 7-2    Final (5)
6 Johnston, D Lemke, R 5-6    Final (8)
7 Goodland, G Persinger, G 6-4    Final (EE)
8 Puleo, J Perkovich, K 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Burgess, B Beadle, K 8-2    Final (6)
8 Berg, R Meyers, E 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P McBride, J 9-3    Final (7)
2 Birr, T Puleo, J 4-0    Final (4)
3 Fenson, E Persinger, G 1-7    Final (6)
4 Lemke, R Mielke, M 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Goodland, G Erickson, J 6-2    Final (6)
6 Bonot, T Perkovich, K 1-7    Final (5)
7 Shuster, J Workin, E 7-1    Final (7)
8 Johnston, D Jukich, A 7-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Berg, R Jensen, E 1-6    Final (6)
4 Burgess, B Meyers, E 7-4    Final (7)
7 Farbelow, M Gibbs, D 6-3    Final (3)
8 George, T Beadle, K 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY