HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel
 Thunder Bay, Ontario

Dates:

Nov 9 - 11, 2012 

Purse: 

$15,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2012 Al Hackner Thunder Bay, NONT
2011 Colin Koivula Thunder Bay, NONT
2010 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2005 John Salo ,
Sponsors
Sponsors

Supporting sponsor

The Prince Arthur is our host hotel with an $89 including 2 hot breakfasts
www.majorleaguecurling.com
Supporting media sponsor
  2012 Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Division A
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wark, B
Port Arthur CC
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adams Jr., B
, NONT
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burgess, B
Thunder Bay,
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
MacDonald, J
Thunder Bay, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kowalchuk, R
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Lappalainen, A
Thunder Bay, NONT
1.000  5-0  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Assad, M
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scharf, J
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Bonot, T
Thunder Bay, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-3  1-1  0-0 
Fenson, E
, MN
0.200  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Sigurdson, S
Winnipeg,
0.200  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Division C
Kochan, C
Kapuskasing, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
George, T
St. Paul, MN
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston, D
, NONT
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Weiss, G
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Mellerup, R
Thunder Bay, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warkentin, Z
Thunder Bay,
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division D
Currie, J
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hackner, A
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.800  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Byrd, K
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Foster, K
, MB
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jensen, E
St. Paul CC
0.200  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lemke, R
, WI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Burgess, B MacDonald, J 10-1    Final (3)
2 Kochan, C Mellerup, R 6-4    Final (6)
3 George, T Warkentin, Z 6-4    Final (7)
6 Adams Jr., B Kowalchuk, R 8-6    Final (8)
7 Fenson, P Wark, B 4-7    Final (7)
8 Johnston, D Weiss, G 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Assad, M Sigurdson, S 6-4    Final (8)
4 Scharf, J Lappalainen, A 7-8    Final (8)
5 Lemke, R Jensen, E 4-7    Final (7)
6 Currie, J Byrd, K 8-1    Final (6)
7 Hackner, A Foster, K 6-5    Final (8)
8 Fenson, E Bonot, T 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wark, B Adams Jr., B 7-4    Final (7)
3 Burgess, B Kowalchuk, R 7-1    Final (6)
4 Kochan, C Johnston, D 7-2    Final (7)
5 George, T Mellerup, R 6-1    Final (4)
6 Weiss, G Warkentin, Z 8-4    Final (6)
8 Fenson, P MacDonald, J 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Fenson, E Assad, M 1-9    Final (5)
3 Hackner, A Lemke, R 9-3    Final (6)
4 Byrd, K Jensen, E 6-1    Final (7)
5 Currie, J Foster, K 7-1    Final (5)
6 Scharf, J Sigurdson, S 6-5    Final (8)
7 Bonot, T Lappalainen, A 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mellerup, R Warkentin, Z 9-2    Final (6)
3 Fenson, P Burgess, B 7-6    Final (8)
4 Adams Jr., B MacDonald, J 5-2    Final (7)
5 Kochan, C Weiss, G 5-0    Final (5)
7 George, T Johnston, D 8-1    Final (4)
8 Wark, B Kowalchuk, R 6-1    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bonot, T Assad, M 4-2    Final (5)
2 Hackner, A Currie, J 2-5    Final (3)
5 Fenson, E Scharf, J 3-6    Final (7)
6 Foster, K Jensen, E 8-4    Final (6)
7 Lemke, R Byrd, K 2-7    Final (7)
8 Sigurdson, S Lappalainen, A 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Weiss, G Mellerup, R 7-2    Final (6)
5 Fenson, P Adams Jr., B 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Johnston, D Warkentin, Z 8-1    Final (4)
3 Fenson, E Lappalainen, A 3-4    Final (7)
4 Bonot, T Sigurdson, S 5-6    Final (EE)
5 MacDonald, J Kowalchuk, R 6-5    Final (7)
6 Burgess, B Wark, B 8-1    Final (4)
7 Assad, M Scharf, J 5-3    Final (7)
8 George, T Kochan, C 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hackner, A Byrd, K 7-2    Final (7)
3 Currie, J Jensen, E 6-3    Final (7)
8 Foster, K Lemke, R 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Kowalchuk, R 7-1    Final (4)
2 Wark, B MacDonald, J 7-2    Final (7)
3 Bonot, T Scharf, J 5-6    Final (8)
4 George, T Weiss, G 4-6    Final (7)
5 Assad, M Lappalainen, A 3-5    Final (7)
6 Johnston, D Mellerup, R 7-3    Final (6)
7 Kochan, C Warkentin, Z 9-1    Final (6)
8 Burgess, B Adams Jr., B 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, E Sigurdson, S 8-3    Final (6)
2 Foster, K Byrd, K 3-6    Final (5)
4 Currie, J Lemke, R 6-3    Final (6)
8 Hackner, A Jensen, E 5-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY