HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Edinburgh International
 Edinburgh, Scotland

Dates:

Nov 9 - 11, 2012 

Purse: 

$10,000 GBP

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2014 Aku Kauste Helsinki, FIN
2013 David Edwards Aberdeen, SCO
2012 Tom Brewster Aberdeen, SCO
2011 Tom Brewster Aberdeen, SCO
2010 Graham Shaw Perth, SCO
2000 David Murdoch , SCO
  2012 Edinburgh International  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Black


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Graeme
Black
Third
No Photo
Scott
Hamilton
Second
No Photo
Colin
Howden
Lead
No Photo
Allan
Marshall
Team Brewster


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Dufour


Chamonix
France

Fourth
Player Photo
Tony
Angiboust
Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Dufour
Second
Player Photo
Lionel
Roux
Lead
Player Photo
Wilfrid
Coulot
Team Edwards


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
David
Edwards
Third
No Photo
John
Penny
Second
Player Photo
Scott
MacLeod
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Campbell
Team Freiberger


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Mario
Freiberger
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Iten
Second
Player Photo
Pascal
Eicher
Lead
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Team Gray


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Logan
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Second
Player Photo
Alasdair
Guthrie
Lead
Player Photo
Richard
Woods
Team Hamilton


Edinburgh
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
John
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Dick
Second
No Photo
Jamie
Dick
Lead
No Photo
Philip
Garden
Team Hardie


Dumfries
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Third
Player Photo
Jay
McWilliam
Second
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Lead
Player Photo
Billy
Morton
Team Hess



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Pascal
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Yves
Hess
Second
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Lead
Player Photo
Stefan
Meienberg
Team Jahr


Hambyrg
Germany

Fourth
Player Photo
Felix
Schulze
Skip
Player Photo
Johnny
Jahr
Second
Player Photo
Peter
Rickmers
Lead
Player Photo
Sven
Goldemann
Team Kauste


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Aku
Kauste
Third
Player Photo
Jani
Sullanmaa
Second
Player Photo
Pauli
Jaamies
Lead
Player Photo
Janne
Pitko
Team Loevold


Oslo
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Thomas
Loevold
Third
No Photo
Thomas
Due
Second
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Lead
Player Photo
Sander
Rolvag
Team McMillan


Stranraer
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan
Third
No Photo
Moray
Combe
Second
No Photo
Sandy
Reid
Lead
No Photo
Sandy
Gilmour
Team Mellemseter


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Steffen R.
Mellemseter
Third
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second
No Photo
Havard
Mellem
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Team Muirhead


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
David
Reid
Second
No Photo
Steven
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Team Shaw


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Graham
Shaw
Third
No Photo
Brian
Binnie
Second
No Photo
Richard
Goldie
Lead
No Photo
Robin
Niven
Team Sik


Praha
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
No Photo
Radek
Bohac
Second
No Photo
Karel
Uher
Lead
No Photo
Milan
Polivka
Team Smith


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead
No Photo
Cammy
Smith
Team Smith


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Warwick
Smith
Third
No Photo
David
Smith
Second
No Photo
Alan
Smith
Lead
No Photo
Ross
Hepburn
Team Snitil


Brno
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Jiri
Snitil
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Snitil
Second
Player Photo
Jindrich
Kitzberger
Lead
Player Photo
Marek
Vydra
Team Sola



Italy

Skip
No Photo
Fabio
Sola
Third
No Photo
Julien
Genre
Second
No Photo
Simone
Sola
Lead
No Photo
Graziano
Iacovetti
Team Tselousov


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Alexey
Tselousov
Third
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalskiy
Second
Player Photo
Andrey
Drozdov
Lead
No Photo
Artur
Razhobov
Team van Dorp


Benthuizen
Netherlands

Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Third
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen
Second
Player Photo
Miles
Maclure
Lead
Player Photo
Joey
Bruinsma
Team Young


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Murray
Young
Third
No Photo
Blair
Fraser
Second
No Photo
Ruairidh
Greenwood
Lead
No Photo
Ian
Copland
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY