HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Edinburgh International
 Edinburgh, Scotland

Dates:

Nov 9 - 11, 2012 

Purse: 

$10,000 GBP

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2013 David Edwards Aberdeen, SCO
2012 Tom Brewster Aberdeen, SCO
2011 Tom Brewster Aberdeen, SCO
2010 Graham Shaw Perth, SCO
2000 David Murdoch , SCO
  2012 Edinburgh International  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Group A
Kauste, A
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lovold, T
Oslo, NOR
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Edwards, D
Aberdeen, SCO
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hamilton, J
Edinburgh, SCO
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith, K
Perth, SCO
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Tselousov, A
Moscow, RUS
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Brewster, T
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hardie, G
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hess, P
, SUI
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Snitil, J
Brno, CZE
0.500  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Young, M
Perth, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Freiberger, M
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Gray, L
Stirling, SCO
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Black, G
Perth, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dufour, T
Chamonix, FRA
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shaw, G
Perth, SCO
0.500  1-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mellemseter, S
Oslo, NOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
van Dorp, J
Benthuizen, NED
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Jahr, J
Hambyrg, GER
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Muirhead, G
Perth, SCO
0.750  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid, S
Stranraer, SCO
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith, W
Perth, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sik, D
Praha, CZE
0.250  1-4  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sola, F
, ITA
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Edwards, D Lovold, T 5-3    Final (8)
2 Hamilton, J Smith, K 6-5    Final (8)
3 Kauste, A Tselousov, A 6-4    Final (8)
4 Gray, L Dufour, T 3-8    Final (7)
5 Shaw, G Black, G 5-7    Final (8)
6 Mellemseter, S van Dorp, J 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Smith, W Jahr, J 6-7    Final (8)
2 Muirhead, G Reid, S 4-6    Final (8)
3 Sola, F Sik, D 6-5    Final (8)
4 Brewster, T Hess, P 4-2    Final (8)
5 Young, M Hardie, G 2-7    Final (6)
6 Snitil, J Freiberger, M 4-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 01:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shaw, G van Dorp, J 3-3    Final (8)
2 Mellemseter, S Gray, L 3-7    Final (6)
3 Dufour, T Black, G 3-5    Final (8)
4 Hamilton, J Tselousov, A 7-3    Final (7)
5 Kauste, A Edwards, D 4-3    Final (8)
6 Lovold, T Smith, K 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 04:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Young, M Freiberger, M 9-7    Final (8)
2 Snitil, J Brewster, T 0-7    Final (4)
3 Hess, P Hardie, G 3-4    Final (8)
4 Muirhead, G Sik, D 7-7    Final (8)
5 Sola, F Smith, W 0-6    Final (5)
6 Jahr, J Reid, S 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 12 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hamilton, J Kauste, A 2-7    Final (5)
2 Lovold, T Tselousov, A 5-3    Final (7)
3 Smith, K Edwards, D 7-2    Final (6)
4 Shaw, G Mellemseter, S 8-5    Final (8)
5 Dufour, T van Dorp, J 5-4    Final (8)
6 Black, G Gray, L 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Muirhead, G Sola, F 5-4    Final (8)
2 Jahr, J Sik, D 8-3    Final (7)
3 Reid, S Smith, W 7-5    Final (8)
4 Young, M Snitil, J 1-9    Final (5)
5 Hess, P Freiberger, M 6-3    Final (8)
6 Hardie, G Brewster, T 5-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Black, G Mellemseter, S 7-4    Extra
2 Dufour, T Shaw, G 4-7    Final (7)
3 van Dorp, J Gray, L 2-9    Final (6)
4 Smith, K Kauste, A 6-4    Final (8)
5 Lovold, T Hamilton, J 7-5    Final (8)
6 Tselousov, A Edwards, D 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 01:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hardie, G Snitil, J 2-4    Final (8)
2 Hess, P Young, M 8-3    Final (6)
3 Freiberger, M Brewster, T 4-5    Final (8)
4 Reid, S Sola, F 8-2    Final (6)
5 Jahr, J Muirhead, G 5-7    Final (8)
6 Sik, D Smith, W 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 04:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tselousov, A Smith, K 4-3    Final (8)
2 Edwards, D Hamilton, J 6-4    Final (8)
3 Lovold, T Kauste, A 3-6    Final (8)
4 van Dorp, J Black, G 2-5    Final (8)
5 Gray, L Shaw, G 4-3    Final (8)
6 Dufour, T Mellemseter, S 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 12 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sik, D Reid, S 8-5    Final (7)
2 Smith, W Muirhead, G 3-6    Final (7)
3 Jahr, J Sola, F 6-5    Final (8)
4 Freiberger, M Hardie, G 0-6    Final (4)
5 Brewster, T Young, M 4-9    Final (7)
6 Hess, P Snitil, J 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY