HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Red Deer Curling Classic
 Red Deer, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 2 - 5, 2012 

Purse: 

$33,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Brock Virtue Regina, SK
2012 Brendan Bottcher Edmonton, AB
2011 Jamie King Edmonton/Calgary, AB
2010 Jason Montgomery Duncan, BC
2008 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2007 Kurt Balderston Sexsmith, AB
2006 Jamie King Edmonton, AB
2004 Mark Johnson Edmonton, AB
2003 Tony Germsheid Edmonton, AB
2002 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2001 Blake MacDonald , AB
2000 James Pahl Edmonton, AB
1999 Terry Meek Calgary, AB
1998 Brent MacDonald , AB
  2012 Red Deer Curling Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Bawel
Second
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Melnyk
Team Armitage


Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Rob
Armitage
Third
No Photo
Keith
Glover
Second
No Photo
Randy
Ponich
Lead
No Photo
Wilf
Edgar
Team Blandford


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Blandford
Third
Player Photo
Evan
Asmussen
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Brad
Chyz
Team Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Micky
Lizmore
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Team Connolly


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Third
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Lead
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Team Cross


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Darwent
Second
No Photo
Jim
Wallbank
Lead
No Photo
Chad
Jones
Team Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Team Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Team Koe


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Koe
Third
No Photo
Tom
Naugler
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Chorostkowski
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Borden
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Liu


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Third
Player Photo
Xiaoming
Xu
Second
Player Photo
Jialiang
Zang
Lead
Player Photo
Dexin
Ba
Team Manners


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Lang
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Team McKague


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Rick
McKague
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Moats
Second
Player Photo
Doug
McNish
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Strandlund
Team Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Sandro
Trolliet
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Team Moch


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Leon
Moch
Third
Player Photo
Delvin
Moch
Second
No Photo
Kyle
Wagner
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Sjolie
Team Moulding


Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Third
No Photo
Scott
Cruickshank
Second
No Photo
Shaun
Planaden
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Iverson
Team O'Connor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Third
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
O'Connor
Lead
No Photo
Dan
Bubola
Team Park


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Park
Second
No Photo
Josh
Burns
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Richard
Team Perepolkin


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Trevor
Perepolkin
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Orme
Second
No Photo
James
Mackenzie
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Anderson
Team Petryk


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Dan
Petryk
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Petryk
Second
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead
Player Photo
Thomas
Usselman
Team Shen


Taipei
Chinese Taipei

Skip
Player Photo
Randie
Shen
Third
Player Photo
Brendon
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Nicolas
Hsu
Lead
Player Photo
Justin
Hsu
Team Sluchinski


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Justin
Sluchinski
Third
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Team Thomas


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
JD
Lind
Second
Player Photo
Dominic
Daemen
Lead
Player Photo
Matthew
Ng
Team Virtue


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Lead
Player Photo
D.J.
Kidby
Team White


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Wade
White
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Tym
Second
Player Photo
Dan
Holowaychuk
Lead
Player Photo
George
White
Team Willerton


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Jeremy
Hodges
Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Willerton
Second
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Evernden
Team Yablonski


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Yablonski
Third
Player Photo
Vance
Elder
Second
Player Photo
Harrison
Boss
Lead
Player Photo
Matthew
McDonald
Team Zou


Harbin
China

Skip
No Photo
Dejia
Zou
Third
No Photo
Luan
Chen
Second
No Photo
Yangsong
Ji
Lead
No Photo
Guang Xu
Li
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY