HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi
 Eveleth, Minnesota

Dates:

Dec 14 - 16, 2012 

Purse: 

$21,500 USD

Teams: 

30 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Bryan Burgess , NONT
2012 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2011 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2010 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, ON
2008 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2007 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
  2012 Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Baird


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Randy
Baird
Third
Player Photo
Phill
Drobnick
Second
No Photo
Chase
Schmidt
Lead
Player Photo
Josh
Bahr
Team Berg


West Fargo
North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Berg
Third
Player Photo
Al
Gulseth
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Gulseth
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Brown
Team Birr


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Doug
Pottinger
Second
Player Photo
Greg
Romaniuk
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Birr
Team Bonfoey


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Joseph
Bonfoey
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Bonot


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Third
Player Photo
Allen
Macsemchuk
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Briand
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Jewett
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Jon
Brunt
Team Burgess



Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Second
No Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Team Currie


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Currie
Third
No Photo
Mike
McCarville
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Childs
Team DeVore


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Philip
DeVore
Third
No Photo
Seppo
Sormunen
Second
No Photo
Doug
Cameron
Lead
No Photo
Roger
Hendrickson
Team Dolan


St. Paul

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Dolan
Third
No Photo
Cam
McLelland
Second
No Photo
Tim
Jeanetta
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Sparstad
Team Drobnick


Eveleth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tim
Drobnick
Third
No Photo
Dennis
Jorgenson
Second
No Photo
Craig
Wainio
Lead
No Photo
Erik
Briski
Team Dropkin


Southborough
Massachusetts

Skip
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Andrews
Second
Player Photo
Blake
Morton
Lead
Player Photo
Calvin
Weber
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Team George


Duluth
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Team Gibbs


St Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Third
No Photo
William
Raymond
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Perry
Tholl
Team Goodland


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Geoff
Goodland
Third
Player Photo
Tim
Solin
Second
No Photo
Pete
Westberg
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Olson
Team Hackner


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Al
Hackner
Third
Player Photo
Kory
Carr
Second
Player Photo
Kristofer
Leupen
Lead
Player Photo
Gary
Champagne
Team Haluptzok


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Haluptzok
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo
Rob
Corn
Lead
No Photo
Jon
Chandler
Team Jensen


Bismarck
North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Kent
Beadle
Second
No Photo
Roger
Smith
Lead
No Photo
Jeffrey
Erickson
Team Jensen


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Evan
Jensen
Third
No Photo
Daniel
Metcalf
Second
No Photo
Dan
Ruehl
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Gebauer
Team Jukich


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Andy
Jukich
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo
Duane
Rutan
Team Kakela


Rolla
North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Kakela
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Kitchens
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Kakela
Lead
No Photo
Travis
Kitchens
Team Lemke


Medford
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Lemke
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Gebert
Second
Player Photo
John
Lilla
Lead
Player Photo
Casey
Konopacky
Team Perkovich



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Kris
Perkovich
Third
Player Photo
Aaron
Wald
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Johnson
Lead
No Photo
Taylor
Skalsky
Team Puleo


Forest Lake
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Puleo
Third
No Photo
Derek
Surka
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Cooper
Lead
Player Photo
Cooper
Smith
Team Roe


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Roe
Third
No Photo
Steve
Day
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Hartman
Team Scott


Hibbing
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tom
Scott
Third
No Photo
Benjamin
Wilson
Second
No Photo
Tony
Wilson
Lead
No Photo
John
Scott
Team Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Zezel
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Team Stevens


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Cody
Stevens
Second
No Photo
Robert
Liapis
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Breyen
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY