HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi
 Eveleth, Minnesota

Dates:

Dec 14 - 16, 2012 

Purse: 

$21,500 USD

Teams: 

30 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
  2012 Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A
Drobnick, T
Eveleth, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Baird, R
Bemidji, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dolan, C
St. Paul,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Goodland, G
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B
George, T
Duluth, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dropkin, K
Southborough, MA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen, D
Bismarck, ND
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Puleo, J
Forest Lake, MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stevens, M
Bemidji, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
C
Bonot, T
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perkovich, K
, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shuster, J
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen, E
St. Paul CC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
DeVore, P
Duluth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
D
Brown, C
Madison, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Currie, J
Thunder Bay, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jukich, A
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Haluptzok, M
Bemidji, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott, T
Hibbing, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
E
Burgess, B
, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birr, T
Mankato, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bonfoey, J
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kakela, K
Rolla, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lemke, R
Medford, WI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
F
Hackner, A
Thunder Bay , NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg, R
West Fargo, ND
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
Bemidji, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
St Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roe, J
Madison, WI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 13, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perkovich, K DeVore, P 6-4    Final (8)
2 Fenson, P Drobnick, T 6-4    Final (8)
3 Baird, R Dolan, C 7-5    Final (EE)
4 George, T Jensen, D 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stevens, M Jensen, D 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Dropkin, K Puleo, J 4-2    Final (7)
3 Birr, T Bonfoey, J 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Burgess, B Lemke, R 5-2    Final (7)
5 Brown, C Scott, T 7-5    Final (8)
6 Currie, J Haluptzok, M 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perkovich, K Jensen, E 8-5    Final (7)
2 Shuster, J Bonot, T 4-7    Final (7)
3 Fenson, E Hackner, A 3-6    Final (7)
4 Roe, J Berg, R 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Haluptzok, M Scott, T 9-2    Final (6)
2 Currie, J Jukich, A 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lemke, R Bonfoey, J 3-9    Final (7)
4 Drobnick, T Dolan, C 10-5    Final (6)
5 Burgess, B Kakela, K 6-5    Final (8)
6 Goodland, G Baird, R 2-9    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J Jensen, E 6-3    Final (7)
2 Bonot, T Perkovich, K 8-7    Final (8)
3 Hackner, A Gibbs, D 6-2    Final (7)
4 Fenson, E Roe, J 7-5    Final (8)
5 George, T Puleo, J 6-3    Final (7)
6 Dropkin, K Jensen, D 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T Burgess, B 4-6    Final (7)
2 Lemke, R Kakela, K 7-8    Final (8)
3 Brown, C Haluptzok, M 6-4    Final (7)
4 Fenson, P Goodland, G 6-4    Final (7)
5 Drobnick, T Baird, R 8-7    Final (8)
6 Jukich, A Scott, T 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J DeVore, P 6-1    Final (6)
2 George, T Dropkin, K 5-3    Final (7)
3 Berg, R Gibbs, D 7-9    Final (EE)
4 Stevens, M Puleo, J 2-4    Final (4)
5 Bonot, T Jensen, E 5-0    Final (2)
6 Hackner, A Roe, J 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Dolan, C 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Goodland, G Drobnick, T 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kakela, K Bonfoey, J 2-6    Final (8)
4 Birr, T Lemke, R 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Haluptzok, M Jukich, A 1-9    Final (6)
2 Brown, C Currie, J 8-3    Final (6)
3 Dropkin, K Stevens, M 4-8    Final (7)
4 Bonot, T DeVore, P 9-5    Final (8)
5 Roe, J Gibbs, D 8-7    Final (EE)
6 Fenson, E Berg, R 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Goodland, G Dolan, C 6-9    Final (8)
2 Fenson, P Baird, R 6-4    Final (8)
3 Birr, T Kakela, K 7-5    Final (7)
4 Burgess, B Bonfoey, J 5-2    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Currie, J Scott, T 4-5    Final (8)
2 Brown, C Jukich, A 4-2    Final (5)
3 Fenson, E Gibbs, D 1-0    Final (1)
4 Hackner, A Berg, R 6-3    Final (7)
5 DeVore, P Jensen, E 6-7    Final (8)
6 Shuster, J Perkovich, K 3-7    Final (7)
7 George, T Stevens, M 6-5    Final (8)
8 Puleo, J Jensen, D    Final ()

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY