HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi
 Eveleth, Minnesota

Dates:

Dec 14 - 16, 2012 

Purse: 

$21,500 USD

Teams: 

30 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Bryan Burgess , NONT
2012 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2011 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2010 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, ON
2008 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2007 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
  2012 Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A
Drobnick, T
Eveleth, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, P
Bemidji, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Baird, R
Bemidji, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dolan, C
St. Paul,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Goodland, G
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B
George, T
Duluth, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dropkin, K
Southborough, MA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen, D
Bismarck, ND
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Puleo, J
Forest Lake, MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stevens, M
Bemidji, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
C
Bonot, T
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perkovich, K
, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shuster, J
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen, E
St. Paul CC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
DeVore, P
Duluth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
D
Brown, C
Madison, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Currie, J
Thunder Bay, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jukich, A
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Haluptzok, M
Bemidji, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott, T
Hibbing, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
E
Burgess, B
, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birr, T
Mankato, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bonfoey, J
Madison, WI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kakela, K
Rolla, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lemke, R
Medford, WI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
F
Hackner, A
Thunder Bay , NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg, R
West Fargo, ND
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
Bemidji, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
St Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roe, J
Madison, WI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 13, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perkovich, K DeVore, P 6-4    Final (8)
2 Fenson, P Drobnick, T 6-4    Final (8)
3 Baird, R Dolan, C 7-5    Final (EE)
4 George, T Jensen, D 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stevens, M Jensen, D 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Dropkin, K Puleo, J 4-2    Final (7)
3 Birr, T Bonfoey, J 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Burgess, B Lemke, R 5-2    Final (7)
5 Brown, C Scott, T 7-5    Final (8)
6 Currie, J Haluptzok, M 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perkovich, K Jensen, E 8-5    Final (7)
2 Shuster, J Bonot, T 4-7    Final (7)
3 Fenson, E Hackner, A 3-6    Final (7)
4 Roe, J Berg, R 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Haluptzok, M Scott, T 9-2    Final (6)
2 Currie, J Jukich, A 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lemke, R Bonfoey, J 3-9    Final (7)
4 Drobnick, T Dolan, C 10-5    Final (6)
5 Burgess, B Kakela, K 6-5    Final (8)
6 Goodland, G Baird, R 2-9    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J Jensen, E 6-3    Final (7)
2 Bonot, T Perkovich, K 8-7    Final (8)
3 Hackner, A Gibbs, D 6-2    Final (7)
4 Fenson, E Roe, J 7-5    Final (8)
5 George, T Puleo, J 6-3    Final (7)
6 Dropkin, K Jensen, D 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T Burgess, B 4-6    Final (7)
2 Lemke, R Kakela, K 7-8    Final (8)
3 Brown, C Haluptzok, M 6-4    Final (7)
4 Fenson, P Goodland, G 6-4    Final (7)
5 Drobnick, T Baird, R 8-7    Final (8)
6 Jukich, A Scott, T 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 14, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shuster, J DeVore, P 6-1    Final (6)
2 George, T Dropkin, K 5-3    Final (7)
3 Berg, R Gibbs, D 7-9    Final (EE)
4 Stevens, M Puleo, J 2-4    Final (4)
5 Bonot, T Jensen, E 5-0    Final (2)
6 Hackner, A Roe, J 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fenson, P Dolan, C 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Goodland, G Drobnick, T 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kakela, K Bonfoey, J 2-6    Final (8)
4 Birr, T Lemke, R 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Haluptzok, M Jukich, A 1-9    Final (6)
2 Brown, C Currie, J 8-3    Final (6)
3 Dropkin, K Stevens, M 4-8    Final (7)
4 Bonot, T DeVore, P 9-5    Final (8)
5 Roe, J Gibbs, D 8-7    Final (EE)
6 Fenson, E Berg, R 1-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Goodland, G Dolan, C 6-9    Final (8)
2 Fenson, P Baird, R 6-4    Final (8)
3 Birr, T Kakela, K 7-5    Final (7)
4 Burgess, B Bonfoey, J 5-2    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 15, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Currie, J Scott, T 4-5    Final (8)
2 Brown, C Jukich, A 4-2    Final (5)
3 Fenson, E Gibbs, D 1-0    Final (1)
4 Hackner, A Berg, R 6-3    Final (7)
5 DeVore, P Jensen, E 6-7    Final (8)
6 Shuster, J Perkovich, K 3-7    Final (7)
7 George, T Stevens, M 6-5    Final (8)
8 Puleo, J Jensen, D    Final ()

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY