HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
 Calgary, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 5 - 8, 2012 

Purse: 

$54,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2013 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2012 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2011 Cathy Overton-Clapham Winnipeg, MB
2010 Bingyu Wang Wang, CHN
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2005 Jenn Hanna Ottawa, ON
2004 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
  2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [1] Team Jennifer Jones
Peterman, J
Homan, R
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
  [17] Homan, R
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [2] Homan, R
McCarville, K
Bernard, C
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Bernard, C
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [3] Bernard, C
Auld, C Bernard, C
Sonnenberg, R
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [4] Sonnenberg, R
Smith-Dacey, H
Overton-Clapham, C
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [5] Paulsen, T
Qualifier
Paulsen, T
Sweeting, V
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
  [19] Paulsen, T
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [6] Sweeting, V
Pottinger, A Kleibrink, S
Lawton, S
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [7] Lawton, S
Potter, C Kleibrink, S
Kleibrink, S
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [8] Kleibrink, S
Spencer, B
Nedohin, H
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Nedohin, H
Eyamie, L
Crocker, L
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
  [21] Nedohin, H
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Kaufman, J
Kaufman, J
Webster, C
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Nedohin, H
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Crawford, A
Crawford, A Jaeggi, M
Jaeggi, M
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Jaeggi, M
Holland, A
Middaugh, S
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Middaugh, S
Qualifier
Galusha, K
Scott, K
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Middaugh, S
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Horgan, T
Horgan, T Middaugh, S
Carey, C
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Carey, C
Rogers, L Carey, C
Wang, B
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Nixon, A
Nixon, A
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY