HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
 Calgary, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 5 - 8, 2012 

Purse: 

$54,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2015 Rachel Homan , ON
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2012 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2011 Cathy Overton-Clapham Winnipeg, MB
2010 Bingyu Wang Wang, CHN
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2005 Jenn Hanna Ottawa, ON
2004 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
  2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [1] Team Jennifer Jones
Jocelyn Peterman
Rachel Homan
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
  [17] Rachel Homan
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [2] Rachel Homan
Krista McCarville
Cheryl Bernard
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Cheryl Bernard
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [3] Cheryl Bernard
Cathy Auld Cheryl Bernard
Renee Sonnenberg
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [4] Renee Sonnenberg
Heather Smith
Cathy Overton-Clapham
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [5] Trish Paulsen
Qualifier
Trish Paulsen
Val Sweeting
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
  [19] Trish Paulsen
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [6] Val Sweeting
Allison Pottinger Shannon Kleibrink
Stefanie Lawton
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [7] Stefanie Lawton
Cassie Potter Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [8] Shannon Kleibrink
Barb Spencer
Heather Nedohin
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Heather Nedohin
Lisa Eyamie
Laura Crocker
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
  [21] Heather Nedohin
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Jessie Kaufman
Jessie Kaufman
Crystal Webster
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Heather Nedohin
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Andrea Crawford
Andrea Crawford Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Michele Jaeggi
Amber Holland
Sherry Middaugh
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Sherry Middaugh
Qualifier
Kerry Galusha
Kelly Scott
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Sherry Middaugh
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Tracy Fleury
Tracy Fleury Sherry Middaugh
Chelsea Carey
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Chelsea Carey
Leslie Rogers Chelsea Carey
Bingyu Wang
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Amy Nixon
Amy Nixon
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY