HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Wainwright Roaming Buffalo Classic
 Wainwright, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 16 - 19, 2012 

Purse: 

$55,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2012 Mark Johnson Seattle, WA
2011 Brent Pierce New Westminster, BC
2010 Robert Schlender Edmonton, AB
2008 Shane Park St. Albert, AB
2007 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2006 Kevin Koe Edmonton, AB
2005 Mark Johnson Edmonton, AB
2004 Mark Johnson , AB
2003 Warren Hassall Lloydminster, AB
2002 Kevin Park Edmonton, AB
2000 Gary Scheirich , SK
1999 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1998 Jeff Stoughton , MB
  2012 Wainwright Roaming Buffalo Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Bawel
Second
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Melnyk
Team Blandford


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Blandford
Third
Player Photo
Evan
Asmussen
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Brad
Chyz
Team Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Micky
Lizmore
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Team Cross


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Darwent
Second
No Photo
Jim
Wallbank
Lead
No Photo
Chad
Jones
Team Davidson


Wainwright
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Dean
Davidson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Donnelly


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Third
Player Photo
Kendall
Warawa
Second
Player Photo
Curtis
Der
Lead
Player Photo
Neal
Woloschuk
Team Egger


Brooks
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Egger
Third
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Grierson
Lead
Player Photo
Robin
Niebergall
Team George


Duluth
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Team Heidt


Kindersley
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Drew
Heidt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo
Regis
Neumeier
Lead
No Photo
Shayne
Hannon
Team Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Team Jacobson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Fourth
Player Photo
Clint
Dieno
Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Froehlich
Lead
Player Photo
Chadd
McKenzie
Team Johnson


Seattle
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Larway
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Larway
Lead
Player Photo
Christopher
Rimple
Team Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Team Kennedy


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Lead
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Team King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third
Player Photo
Blake
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Pfeifer
Lead
Player Photo
Jeff
Erickson
Team Pierce


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Pierce
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Recksiedler
Lead
Player Photo
Grant
Dezura
Team Roe


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Roe
Third
No Photo
Steve
Day
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Hartman
Team Schlender


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Schlender
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Ross
Second
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Lemishka
Team Scoffin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third
Player Photo
Dylan
Gousseau
Second
Player Photo
Landon
Bucholz
Lead
Player Photo
Bryce
Bucholz
Team Tanton


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Colin
Tanton
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Thomas


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
JD
Lind
Second
Player Photo
Dominic
Daemen
Lead
Player Photo
Matthew
Ng
Team Westman


Wainwright
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Murray
Westman
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team White


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Wade
White
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Tym
Second
Player Photo
Dan
Holowaychuk
Lead
Player Photo
George
White
Team Willerton


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Jeremy
Hodges
Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Willerton
Second
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Evernden
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY