HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Wainwright Roaming Buffalo Classic
 Wainwright, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 16 - 19, 2012 

Purse: 

$55,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2012 Mark Johnson Seattle, WA
2011 Brent Pierce New Westminster, BC
2010 Robert Schlender Edmonton, AB
2008 Shane Park St. Albert, AB
2007 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2006 Kevin Koe Edmonton, AB
2005 Mark Johnson Edmonton, AB
2004 Mark Johnson , AB
2003 Warren Hassall Lloydminster, AB
2002 Kevin Park Edmonton, AB
2000 Gary Scheirich , SK
1999 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1998 Jeff Stoughton , MB
  2012 Wainwright Roaming Buffalo Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Mark Johnson
1
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 22
  [1] Mark Johnson
Murray Westman
Matthew Blandford 3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 30
  [13] Mark Johnson
1
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 22
  [2] Matthew Blandford
Warren Cross
Jason Jacobson
6
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 39
  [19] Mark Johnson
1
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 23
  [3] Thomas Scoffin
Qualifier
Thomas Scoffin
Brent Pierce
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 31
  [14] Thomas Scoffin
1
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 23
  [4] Dean Davidson
Dean Davidson
Joel Jordison
1
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 24
  [5] Joel Jordison
Colin Tanton
Jamie King 4
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 32
  [15] Jamie King
2
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 24
  [6] Jamie King
Scott Egger
Wade White
6
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 37
  [20] Jamie King
2
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 25
  [7] Josh Heidt
Qualifier
Josh Heidt
Charley Thomas
4
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 33
  [16] Josh Heidt
2
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 25
  [8] Tyler George
Tyler George
Jeremy Roe
2
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 26
  [9] Jeremy Roe
Glen Kennedy
Brendan Bottcher 4
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 28
  [17] Brendan Bottcher
2
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 26
  [10] Brendan Bottcher
Drew Heidt
Matt Willerton
6
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 38
  [21] Brendan Bottcher
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 27
  [11] Robert Schlender
Qualifier
Robert Schlender
Tom Appelman
4
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 29
  [18] Robert Schlender
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 27
  [12] Tom Appelman
Shawn Donnelly
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY