HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Oct 5 - 8, 2012 

Purse: 

$15,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (6 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Sherry Middaugh , ON
2013 Allison Flaxey , ON
2012 Mary-Anne Arsenault Halifax, NS
2011 Cathy Auld Mississauga, ON
2010 Julie Hastings Toronto, ON
Sponsors
Sponsors












  2012 StuSells Toronto Tankard  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Arsenault


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Third
Player Photo
Colleen
Jones
Second
Player Photo
Kim
Kelly
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Baxter
Team Cadorin


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Langevin
Second
No Photo
Sandy
Becher
Lead
Player Photo
Cindy
McKnight
Team Cochrane


Hamilton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Cochrane
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Lindsay
Second
Player Photo
Brenna
Cochrane
Lead
Player Photo
Adele
Campbell
Team Coyle


Dundas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ginger
Coyle
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Wood
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Brown
Lead
Player Photo
Robyn
Murphy
Team Farnell


Elgin
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Farnell
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Morrissey
Second
Player Photo
Karen
Sagle
Lead
Player Photo
Ainsley
Galbraith
Team Harrison



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jacqueline
Harrison
Third
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Second
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Nicol
Team Hastings


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Hastings
Third
Player Photo
Christy
Trombley
Second
Player Photo
Stacey
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Collins
Team Hodgson


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Courtney
Hodgson
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Bonner
Second
Player Photo
Amanda
Gebhardt
Lead
No Photo
Amber
Gebhardt
Team McKnight


Uxbridge
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
McKnight
Third
Player Photo
Catherine
Kaino
Second
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Ariss
Team Mouzar


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jill
Mouzar
Third
Player Photo
Stephanie
LeDrew
Second
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Lead
Player Photo
Hollie
Nicol
Team Nimik


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Nimik
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Pringle
Second
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Court
Team Reddick


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Reddick
Third
Player Photo
Carrie
Lindner
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
Hickey
Team Sinclair


Manotick
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Holly
Donaldson
Second
Player Photo
Erin
Jenkins
Lead
Player Photo
Katelyn
Wasylkiw
Team Spencer


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Spencer
Third
Player Photo
Karyn
Issler
Second
No Photo
Jenn
Ellard
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
Laidlaw
Team Van Huyse


Whitby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Stephanie
Van Huyse
Third
No Photo
Sheryl
Tavoularis
Second
No Photo
Laura
Arbour
Lead
No Photo
Jennifer
Allan
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY