HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Horizon Laser Vision Center Classic
 Regina, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2012 

Purse: 

$16,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knock Out 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2012 Dejia Zou Harbin, CHN
2011 Scott Bitz Regina, SK
2010 Randy Bryden Regina, SK
  2012 Horizon Laser Vision Center Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Bitz


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Bitz
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Sharp
Second
Player Photo
Aryn
Schmidt
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Hicke
Team Coutts


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
William
Coutts
Third
No Photo
Stuart
Coutts
Second
No Photo
Dean
Clark
Lead
Player Photo
Todd
Bakken
Team Englot


Regina
Saskatchewan

Fourth
Player Photo
Lana
Vey
Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Second
Player Photo
Roberta
Materi
Lead
No Photo
Sarah
Slywka
Team Gedak


Estevan
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third
Player Photo
John
Aston
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
Player Photo
Malcolm
Vanstone
Team Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Team Jacobson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Fourth
Player Photo
Clint
Dieno
Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Froehlich
Lead
Player Photo
Chadd
McKenzie
Team Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Team Kraichy


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
David
Kraichy
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Irving
Second
No Photo
Brad
Van Walleghem
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Atkins
Team Krismer


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Clint
Krismer
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Fetsch
Second
Player Photo
Bob
Sonder
Lead
No Photo
Gerry
Janz
Team Liu


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Third
Player Photo
Xiaoming
Xu
Second
Player Photo
Jialiang
Zang
Lead
Player Photo
Dexin
Ba
Team Manners


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Lang
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Team Ramsay


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Bob
Ramsay
Third
No Photo
Mike
Fisher
Second
No Photo
Jamie
Watson
Lead
No Photo
Reno
Zanni
Team Selke


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Selke
Third
Player Photo
Mat
Ring
Second
Player Photo
Brendan
Ryan
Lead
No Photo
Jake
Ripplinger
Team Vey


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Garret
Vey
Third
No Photo
Mitch
Criton
Second
Player Photo
Sheldon
Obst
Lead
No Photo
Ray
Sthamann
Team Willerton


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Jeremy
Hodges
Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Willerton
Second
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Evernden
Team Zou


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Dejia
Zou
Third
No Photo
Luan
Chen
Second
No Photo
Yangsong
Ji
Lead
No Photo
Guang Xu
Li
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY