HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic
 Winnipeg, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 12 - 15, 2012 

Purse: 

$15,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2014 Janet Harvey Winnipeg, MB
2013 Darcy Robertson Winnipeg, MB
2012 Kate Cameron Stonewall, MB
  2012 Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Olson Curling Supplies
Spencer, B
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Einarson, K
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kozak, T
Carberry, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Armit, M
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursel, T
Plumas, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wright, A
Duluth, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Performance Brush
Harvey, J
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron, K
Stonewall, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thurston, J
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Link, K
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vandepoele, A
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCreanor, D
La Salle, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rock Watcher
Robertson, D
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birchard, S
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown, J
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komyshyn, J
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rosser, K
Springfield, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fordyce, S
Brandon, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCaughans Everflow Eaves
DeRiviere, L
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fallis, K
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaatz, S
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moiseeva, V
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Montford, M
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kilgallen, C
Pinawa, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Montford, M Kaatz, S 0-10    Final (6)
2 Moiseeva, V Fallis, K 3-5    Final (7)
3 DeRiviere, L Kilgallen, C 5-2    Final (7)
4 Thurston, J Vandepoele, A 6-8    Final (7)
5 Harvey, J McCreanor, D 8-3    Final (6)
6 Link, K Cameron, K 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rosser, K Birchard, S 7-3    Final (7)
2 Robertson, D Komyshyn, J 7-4    Final (7)
3 Brown, J Fordyce, S 8-5    Final (8)
4 Wright, A Armit, M 3-4    Final (8)
5 Spencer, B Ursel, T 7-3    Final (7)
6 Einarson, K Kozak, T 5-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Link, K Vandepoele, A 5-0    Final (4)
2 Thurston, J McCreanor, D 8-6    Final (8)
3 Harvey, J Cameron, K 7-4    Final (8)
4 Moiseeva, V Kaatz, S 7-2    Final (6)
5 DeRiviere, L Fallis, K 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Montford, M Kilgallen, C 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Einarson, K Armit, M 7-4    Final (8)
2 Wright, A Ursel, T 7-5    Final (8)
3 Spencer, B Kozak, T 8-1    Final (5)
4 Robertson, D Birchard, S 7-5    Final (8)
5 Brown, J Komyshyn, J 4-5    Final (8)
6 Rosser, K Fordyce, S 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Moiseeva, V Kilgallen, C 8-2    Final (7)
2 DeRiviere, L Montford, M 7-2    Final (7)
3 Kaatz, S Fallis, K 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Cameron, K McCreanor, D 8-7    Final (8)
5 Thurston, J Link, K 9-4    Final (8)
6 Harvey, J Vandepoele, A 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robertson, D Fordyce, S 7-2    Final (7)
2 Brown, J Rosser, K 7-6    Final (8)
3 Birchard, S Komyshyn, J 6-3    Final (7)
4 Kozak, T Ursel, T 7-5    Final (8)
5 Wright, A Einarson, K 4-8    Final (8)
6 Spencer, B Armit, M 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thurston, J Cameron, K 1-8    Final (4)
2 Harvey, J Link, K 9-4    Final (6)
3 Vandepoele, A McCreanor, D 5-7    Final (7)
4 Kilgallen, C Fallis, K 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Moiseeva, V Montford, M 3-8    Final (6)
6 DeRiviere, L Kaatz, S 5-8    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 14, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wright, A Kozak, T 4-5    Final (8)
2 Spencer, B Einarson, K 7-1    Final (6)
3 Armit, M Ursel, T 5-8    Final (7)
4 Fordyce, S Komyshyn, J 7-5    Final (7)
5 Robertson, D Rosser, K 5-4    Final (8)
6 Brown, J Birchard, S 1-7    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 14, 12 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Montford, M Fallis, K 6-8    Final (8)
2 Kaatz, S Kilgallen, C 8-3    Final (6)
3 Moiseeva, V DeRiviere, L 2-7    Final (6)
4 Harvey, J Thurston, J 3-4    Final (8)
5 Cameron, K Vandepoele, A 3-4    Final (8)
6 Link, K McCreanor, D 6-3    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 14, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rosser, K Komyshyn, J 1-5    Final (5)
2 Birchard, S Fordyce, S 7-3    Final (6)
3 Robertson, D Brown, J 7-1    Final (6)
4 Spencer, B Wright, A 4-2    Final (6)
5 Kozak, T Armit, M 6-5    Final (7)
6 Einarson, K Ursel, T 7-3    Final (7)
Mon, Oct 15, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Harvey, J Fallis, K     Preview

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY