HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau
 Gatineau, Quebec

Dates:

Oct 25 - 28, 2012 

Purse: 

$11,500 CDN

Teams: 

12 (6 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2013 Lisa Farnell Elgin, ON
2012 Julie Reddick Toronto, ON
  2012 Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Allison Ross
Montreal, QC
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Mississauga, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ginger Coyle
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Listowel, ON
0.667  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
MacIntosh
Dartmouth, NS
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hamel
, QC
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Laura Payne
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Toronto, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Victorya Moiseeva
Moscow, RUS
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Katie Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 12 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Ross Jill Brothers 7-1    Final (7)
2 Cathy Auld Ginger Coyle 4-2    Final (7)
3 MacIntosh Allison Flaxey 3-6    Final (7)
4 Lisa Farnell Julie Hamel 2-5    Final (7)
5 Laura Payne Julie Tippin 1-7    Final (5)
6 Victorya Moiseeva Katie Morrissey 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Tippin Katie Morrissey 10-3    Final (8)
2 Victorya Moiseeva Laura Payne 4-7    Final (8)
3 Jill Brothers Ginger Coyle 6-2    Final (6)
4 Cathy Auld Allison Ross 3-6    Final (8)
5 Allison Flaxey Julie Hamel 4-3    Final (8)
6 Lisa Farnell MacIntosh 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 MacIntosh Julie Hamel 7-5    Final (8)
2 Lisa Farnell Allison Flaxey 8-2    Final (7)
3 Laura Payne Katie Morrissey 4-2    Final (7)
4 Victorya Moiseeva Julie Tippin 6-5    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Jill Brothers 6-3    Final (7)
6 Allison Ross Ginger Coyle 3-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY