HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau
 Gatineau, Quebec

Dates:

Oct 25 - 28, 2012 

Purse: 

$40,000 CDN

Teams: 

28 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 John Epping Toronto, ON
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2012 Mark Dacey Halifax, NS
2011 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau/Levis, QC
2010 Serge Reid Saguenay, QC
2009 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
  2012 Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
John Epping
Mark Dacey
4
Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 41
  [17] Mark Dacey
2
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 39
  [2] Mark Dacey
Pierre Charette
Team Hotel Le Montagnais
7
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 50
  [25] Mark Dacey
1
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Howard Rajala
Howard Rajala Howard Rajala
Shane Latimer
3
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 42
  [18]
1
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Shane Latimer
Brent Ross
Jean-Michel Menard
10
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Jean-Michel Menard
Qualifier
Spencer Cooper
Mike Jakubo
3
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 39
  [19] Jean-Michel Menard
1
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Craig Brown
Craig Brown Jamie Murphy
Jamie Murphy
7
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 34
  [7] Jamie Murphy
Ian MacAulay Jamie Murphy
Mark Homan
3
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 40
  [20]
1
Thu 9:00am
Loser to 34
  [8] Mark Kean
Mark Kean
Greg Balsdon
2
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 35
  [9] Greg Balsdon
Simon Lejour
Michael Fournier
4
Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 45
  [21] Greg Balsdon
2
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 35
  [10] Martin Ferland
Martin Ferland
8
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 48
  [27] Greg Balsdon
Team Eazy Express
Team Eazy Express
Guy Hemmings
4
Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 46
  [22]
2
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 44
  [12] Guy Hemmings
Philippe Lemay
Bryan Cochrane
10
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
3
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Bryan Cochrane
Qualifier
Jordan Chandler
Bowie Abbis-Mills
5
Thu 7:45pm
Loser to 43
  [23] Bryan Cochrane
3
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Eddie MacKenzie
Eddie MacKenzie Brad Gushue
Wayne Tuck Jr.
8
Fri 10:45am
Loser to 47
  [28]
2
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 38
  [15] Wayne Tuck Jr.
Don Bowser Brad Gushue
Mark Kehoe
5
Thu 7:45pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
2
Thu 11:45am
Loser to 38
  [16] Brad Gushue
Brad Gushue
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY