HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Oct 5 - 8, 2012 

Purse: 

$45,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Jeff Stoughton winnipeg, MB
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2010 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
Sponsors
Sponsors












  2012 StuSells Toronto Tankard  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Abbis-Mills



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Bowie
Abbis-Mills
Third
Player Photo
Craig
Van Ymeren
Second
Player Photo
Ed
Cyr
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Chambers
Team Anderson


Markham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Van Huyse
Second
No Photo
Matthew
Shepherd
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Team Brown


Madison, WI
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Derrick
Casper
Team Cochrane



Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Third
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Skip
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Team Damon



New York

Skip
Player Photo
Brian
Damon
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Stefanik
Second
No Photo
Charles
Skinner Jr.
Lead
No Photo
Scott
Parmelee
Team Hotel Le Montagnais


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Second
Player Photo
Steven
Munroe
Lead
Player Photo
Steeve
Villeneuve
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team Ferland


Trois-Rivieres
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Roberge
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Fowler
Lead
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Team Fowler


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Fowler
Third
Player Photo
Allan
Lyburn
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Team Frans


Bradford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Team George


Duluth, MN
United States

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Greenwin


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Grant
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Grant
Second
No Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Tobin
Team Gushue



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Hemmings


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Guy
Hemmings
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Gagne
Second
Player Photo
Ghyslain
Richard
Lead
Player Photo
Christian
Bouchard
Team Higgs



Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Team Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Team Eazy Express


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
ScoreiX


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wes
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Hawkshaw
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Bresee
Team Kean


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team Roe


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Roe
Third
No Photo
Steve
Day
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Hartman
Team Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Robinson
Team Stoughton


winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Team Tuck Jr.



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Caleb
Flaxey
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY